Home > Colorado > Summit County > Summit School District No. Re 1 > Dillon Valley Elementary School Elementary School

Dillon Valley Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-05 | Student:395 | Teacher:28 | Score:3
Phone: 970-368-1499
108 Deerpath Rd Dillon, CO 80435
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Summit School District No. Re 1
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:PK-05
Number of Students:395
Number of Teachers:28
County:Summit County, Colorado
Office Phone:970-368-1499
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Town, Remote Territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:P O Box 4788
Dillon, CO 80435

Other Summit School District No. Re 1 schools: Breckenridge Elementary School, Summit Middle School, Summit Cove Elementary School, Upper Blue Elementary School, Summit High School, Frisco Elementary School, Silverthorne Elementary School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Pre-K3712023101
K7231039101
Grade 17330041101
Grade 25125026000
Grade 36026033100
Grade 46122039000
Grade 54119022000
Total3951650223403


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Dillon Valley Elementary School Elementary School had 395 students and 28 full time teachers. The student ratio was 13.9. Regarding the gender, 203 students were female, 192 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 165 were white, 0 were African American, 223 were Hispanic, 4 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 0 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 3 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 205 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 160 students were eligible for free lunch, 45 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Dillon Valley Elementary School Elementary School is located at 108 Deerpath Rd, Dillon, CO 80435. The school environment is Town, Remote Territory.

Dillon Valley Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Summit County and is managed by Summit School District No. Re 1 school district. It serves students from grade PK to grade 05. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 970-368-1499 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.





Dillon Valley Elementary School's rating score is 3 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2021 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us