Home > Colorado > Summit County > Summit School District No. Re 1 > Breckenridge Elementary School Elementary School

Breckenridge Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: KG-05 | Student:205 | Teacher:15 | Score:9
Phone: 970-368-1399
312 South Harris St Breckenridge, CO 80424
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Summit School District No. Re 1
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:KG-05
Number of Students:205
Number of Teachers:15
County:Summit County, Colorado
Office Phone:970-368-1399
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Town, Remote Territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:P O Box 1213
Breckenridge, CO 80424

Other Summit School District No. Re 1 schools: Dillon Valley Elementary School, Summit Middle School, Summit Cove Elementary School, Upper Blue Elementary School, Summit High School, Frisco Elementary School, Silverthorne Elementary School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
K292601002
Grade 1434101001
Grade 2363401001
Grade 3383403001
Grade 4282700001
Grade 5312900002
Total20519106008


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Breckenridge Elementary School Elementary School had 205 students and 15 full time teachers. The student ratio was 13.9. Regarding the gender, 88 students were female, 117 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 191 were white, 0 were African American, 6 were Hispanic, 0 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 0 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 8 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 17 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 12 students were eligible for free lunch, 5 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Breckenridge Elementary School Elementary School is located at 312 South Harris St, Breckenridge, CO 80424. The school environment is Town, Remote Territory.

Breckenridge Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Summit County and is managed by Summit School District No. Re 1 school district. It serves students from grade KG to grade 05. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 970-368-1399 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.





Breckenridge Elementary School's rating score is 9 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2021 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us