Home > Colorado > Summit County > Summit School District No. Re 1 > Summit Cove Elementary School Elementary School

Summit Cove Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-05 | Student:266 | Teacher:16 | Score:8
Phone: 970-368-1799
0727 Cove Blvd Dillon, CO 80435
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Summit School District No. Re 1
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:PK-05
Number of Students:266
Number of Teachers:16
County:Summit County, Colorado
Office Phone:970-368-1799
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Fringe Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:0727 Cove Boulevard
Dillon, CO 80435

Other Summit School District No. Re 1 schools: Breckenridge Elementary School, Dillon Valley Elementary School, Summit Middle School, Upper Blue Elementary School, Summit High School, Frisco Elementary School, Silverthorne Elementary School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Pre-K262005001
K3424010000
Grade 1393504000
Grade 25038011001
Grade 3382907101
Grade 4423505101
Grade 5373303100
Total266214045304


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Summit Cove Elementary School Elementary School had 266 students and 16 full time teachers. The student ratio was 16.4. Regarding the gender, 123 students were female, 143 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 214 were white, 0 were African American, 45 were Hispanic, 3 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 0 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 4 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 54 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 40 students were eligible for free lunch, 14 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Summit Cove Elementary School Elementary School is located at 0727 Cove Blvd, Dillon, CO 80435. The school environment is Rural, Fringe Census-defined rural territory.

Summit Cove Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Summit County and is managed by Summit School District No. Re 1 school district. It serves students from grade PK to grade 05. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 970-368-1799 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.





Summit Cove Elementary School's rating score is 8 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2021 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us