Home > Texas > Fannin County > Bonham Isd > Special Assign Center Other School

Special Assign Center, Other School
Grades: 05-12 | Student:0 | Teacher:3 | Score:
Phone: 903-640-9146
321 South 2nd Bonham, TX 75418
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Schools Nearby
School District:Bonham Isd
School Level:Other School
School Grades:05-12
Number of Students:0
Number of Teachers:3
County:Fannin County, Texas
Office Phone:903-640-9146
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Fringe Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Other/alternative School
Mailing Address:P O Box 490
Bonham, TX 75418

Other Bonham Isd schools: Finley-Oates Elementary School, Evans Elementary School, Fannin County Head Start, Bonham High School, Rather Junior High School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Grade 50000000
Grade 60000000
Grade 70000000
Grade 80000000
Grade 90000000
Grade 100000000
Grade 110000000
Grade 120000000
Total0000000


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Special Assign Center Other School had 0 students and 3 full time teachers. The student ratio was unknown. Regarding the gender, 0 students were female, 0 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 0 were white, 0 were African American, 0 were Hispanic, 0 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 0 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 0 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 0 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: no students were eligible for free lunch, no students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Special Assign Center Other School is located at 321 South 2nd, Bonham, TX 75418. The school environment is Rural, Fringe Census-defined rural territory.

Special Assign Center Other School belongs to Fannin County and is managed by Bonham Isd school district. It serves students from grade 05 to grade 12. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 903-640-9146 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.






School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2022 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us