Home > Texas > Collin County > Anna Isd > Joe K Bryant Elementary School Elementary School

Joe K Bryant Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-05 | Student:635 | Teacher:38 | Score:6
Phone: 972-924-1300
2725 Bryant Farm Rd Anna, TX 75409
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Anna Isd
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:PK-05
Number of Students:635
Number of Teachers:38
County:Collin County, Texas
Office Phone:972-924-1300
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Distant Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:501 S Sherley
Anna, TX 75409

Other Anna Isd schools: Anna Daep, Special Program Ctr/J J A E P, Anna High School, Anna Middle School, Sue Evelyn Rattan Elementary School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Pre-K4818620103
K10167916108
Grade 111974732015
Grade 28549821115
Grade 38751625104
Grade 4100491427325
Grade 595511223108
Total635359621648438


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Joe K Bryant Elementary School Elementary School had 635 students and 38 full time teachers. The student ratio was 16.6. Regarding the gender, 310 students were female, 325 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 359 were white, 62 were African American, 164 were Hispanic, 8 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 4 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 38 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 274 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 234 students were eligible for free lunch, 40 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Joe K Bryant Elementary School Elementary School is located at 2725 Bryant Farm Rd, Anna, TX 75409. The school environment is Rural, Distant Census-defined rural territory.

Joe K Bryant Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Collin County and is managed by Anna Isd school district. It serves students from grade PK to grade 05. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 972-924-1300 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.





Joe K Bryant Elementary School's rating score is 6 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2022 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us