SchoolMap.org, Find Right School for Your Kids!

Home > Washington > Snohomish County > Everett School District > Lowell Elementary School Elementary School

Lowell Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-05 | Student:473 | Teacher:24 | Score:3
Phone: 425-385-5300
5010 View Dr Everett, WA 98203
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Everett School District
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:PK-05
Number of Students:473
Number of Teachers:24
County:Snohomish County, Washington
Office Phone:425-385-5300
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:City, Mid-size Territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:5010 View Dr.
Everett, WA 98203

Other Everett School District schools: View Ridge Elementary School, Mill Creek Elementary School, Cascade High School, Eisenhower Middle School, Emerson Elementary School, Jackson Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, Henry M. Jackson High School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
PreKindergarten272214000
Kindergarten7445117704
Grade 19665713803
Grade 27344415910
Grade 37748217613
Grade 461351121111
Grade 56542216500
Total473301189436311


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Lowell Elementary School Elementary School had 473 students and 24 full time teachers. The student ratio was 19.7. Regarding the gender, 231 students were female, 232 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 301 were white, 18 were African American, 94 were Hispanic, 36 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 3 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 11 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 290 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 250 students were eligible for free lunch, 40 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Lowell Elementary School Elementary School is located at 5010 View Dr, Everett, WA 98203. The school environment is City, Mid-size Territory.

Lowell Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Snohomish County and is managed by Everett School District school district. It serves students from grade PK to grade 05. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 425-385-5300 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.

Lowell Elementary School's rating score is 3 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

SchoolMap.org © 2012 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us