SchoolMap.org, Find Right School for Your Kids!

Home > North Carolina > Granville County > Granville County Schools > Joe Toler-Oak Hill Elementary School Elementary School

Joe Toler-Oak Hill Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-05 | Student:205 | Teacher:16 | Score:4
Phone: 919-693-8935
8176 Hwy 96 Oxford, NC 27565
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Granville County Schools
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:PK-05
Number of Students:205
Number of Teachers:16
County:Granville County, North Carolina
Office Phone:919-693-8935
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Remote Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:8176 Hwy 96
Oxford, NC 27565

Other Granville County Schools schools: Granville Central High School, JF Webb High School of Health and Life Sciences, Butner-Stem Elementary School, C. G. Credle Elementary School, Stovall-Shaw Elementary School, West Oxford Elementary School, Mount Energy Elementary School, South Granville High School of Integrated Tech and Lead
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
PreKindergarten15680001
Kindergarten3013161000
Grade 1231372001
Grade 23516107002
Grade 33418114001
Grade 43115132001
Grade 53715148000
Total205967924006


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Joe Toler-Oak Hill Elementary School Elementary School had 205 students and 16 full time teachers. The student ratio was 13.2. Regarding the gender, 80 students were female, 125 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 96 were white, 79 were African American, 24 were Hispanic, 0 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 0 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 6 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 137 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 114 students were eligible for free lunch, 23 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Joe Toler-Oak Hill Elementary School Elementary School is located at 8176 Hwy 96, Oxford, NC 27565. The school environment is Rural, Remote Census-defined rural territory.

Joe Toler-Oak Hill Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Granville County and is managed by Granville County Schools school district. It serves students from grade PK to grade 05. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 919-693-8935 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.

Joe Toler-Oak Hill Elementary School's rating score is 4 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

SchoolMap.org © 2012 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us