Home > Texas > Fannin County > Trenton Isd > Trenton Elementary School Elementary School

Trenton Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-05 | Student:257 | Teacher:17 | Score:6
Phone: 903-989-2244
105 West Witherspoon Trenton, TX 75490
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Trenton Isd
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:PK-05
Number of Students:257
Number of Teachers:17
County:Fannin County, Texas
Office Phone:903-989-2244
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Distant Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:P O Box 5
Trenton, TX 75490

Other Trenton Isd schools: Trenton Middle School, Trenton High School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Pre-K15906000
K4230010002
Grade 1514605000
Grade 2423605001
Grade 3372915002
Grade 4292602100
Grade 5413404111
Total257210137216


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Trenton Elementary School Elementary School had 257 students and 17 full time teachers. The student ratio was 14.7. Regarding the gender, 115 students were female, 142 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 210 were white, 1 were African American, 37 were Hispanic, 2 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 1 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 6 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 128 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 94 students were eligible for free lunch, 34 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Trenton Elementary School Elementary School is located at 105 West Witherspoon, Trenton, TX 75490. The school environment is Rural, Distant Census-defined rural territory.

Trenton Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Fannin County and is managed by Trenton Isd school district. It serves students from grade PK to grade 05. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 903-989-2244 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.





Trenton Elementary School's rating score is 6 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2022 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us