Home > Ohio > Scioto County > Scioto County Career Technical Center > Scioto County Career Technical Center High School

Scioto County Career Technical Center, High School
Grades: 08-12 | Student:0 | Teacher:41 | Score:
Phone: 740-259-5522
951 Vern Riffe Dr Lucasville, OH 45648
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Schools Nearby
School District:Scioto County Career Technical Center
School Level:High School
School Grades:08-12
Number of Students:0
Number of Teachers:41
County:Scioto County, Ohio
Office Phone:740-259-5522
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Fringe Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Vocational School
Mailing Address:951 Vern Riffe Dr
Lucasville, OH 45648


GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Grade 80000000
Grade 90000000
Grade 100000000
Grade 110000000
Grade 120000000
Total0000000


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Scioto County Career Technical Center High School had 0 students and 41 full time teachers. The student ratio was unknown. Regarding the gender, 0 students were female, 0 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 0 were white, 0 were African American, 0 were Hispanic, 0 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 0 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 0 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 0 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: no students were eligible for free lunch, no students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Scioto County Career Technical Center High School is located at 951 Vern Riffe Dr, Lucasville, OH 45648. The school environment is Rural, Fringe Census-defined rural territory.

Scioto County Career Technical Center High School belongs to Scioto County and is managed by Scioto County Career Technical Center school district. It serves students from grade 08 to grade 12. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 740-259-5522 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.






School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2022 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us