Home > Texas > Fannin County > Sam Rayburn Isd > Rayburn High School High School

Rayburn High School, High School
Grades: 07-12 | Student:191 | Teacher:19 | Score:9
Phone: 903-664-2165
9363 East Fm 273 Ivanhoe, TX 75447
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Sam Rayburn Isd
School Level:High School
School Grades:07-12
Number of Students:191
Number of Teachers:19
County:Fannin County, Texas
Office Phone:903-664-2165
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Distant Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:9363 E Fm 273
Ivanhoe, TX 75447

Other Sam Rayburn Isd schools: Sam Rayburn Elementary School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Grade 7262310002
Grade 8292511110
Grade 9302802000
Grade 10403513010
Grade 11393504000
Grade 12272502000
Total191171312122


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Rayburn High School High School had 191 students and 19 full time teachers. The student ratio was 10. Regarding the gender, 96 students were female, 95 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 171 were white, 3 were African American, 12 were Hispanic, 1 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 2 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 2 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 74 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 60 students were eligible for free lunch, 14 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Rayburn High School High School is located at 9363 East Fm 273, Ivanhoe, TX 75447. The school environment is Rural, Distant Census-defined rural territory.

Rayburn High School High School belongs to Fannin County and is managed by Sam Rayburn Isd school district. It serves students from grade 07 to grade 12. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 903-664-2165 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.





Rayburn High School's rating score is 9 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2023 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us