Home > Illinois > Stephenson County > Pearl City Cusd 200 > Pearl City Elementary School Elementary School: Student Profile & Racial Makeup

Pearl City Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-06 | Student:265 | Teacher:19 | Score:8
Phone: 815-443-2715
100 South Summit St Pearl City, IL 61062
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
Total Students:265
Full Time Teachers:19
Student Teacher Ratio:13.9
Eligible for Free Lunch:59
Eligible for Reduced Price Lunch:9
Total Eligible for Subsidized Lunch:68
White:256 (96.6%)
African American:1 (0.4%)
Asian:1 (0.4%)
Hispanic:6 (2.3%)
American Indian:0
Two or more races:1 (0.4%)


Other Pearl City Cusd 200 schools: Pearl City High School, Pearl City Junior High School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Pre-K282701000
K313001000
Grade 1312910001
Grade 2292602100
Grade 3333201000
Grade 4424101000
Grade 5353500000
Grade 6363600000
Total26525616101


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Pearl City Elementary School Elementary School had 265 students and 19 full time teachers. The student ratio was 13.9. Regarding the gender, 127 students were female, 138 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 256 were white, 1 were African American, 6 were Hispanic, 1 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 0 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 1 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 68 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 59 students were eligible for free lunch, 9 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.



Pearl City Elementary School's rating score is 8 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2022 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us