Home > Illinois > Stephenson County > Orangeville Cusd 203 > Orangeville Elementary School Elementary School

Orangeville Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-06 | Student:205 | Teacher:15 | Score:6
Phone: 815-789-4613
310 South East St Orangeville, IL 61060
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Orangeville Cusd 203
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:PK-06
Number of Students:205
Number of Teachers:15
County:Stephenson County, Illinois
Office Phone:815-789-4613
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Distant Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:310 S East St
Orangeville, IL 61060

Other Orangeville Cusd 203 schools: Orangeville Junior High School, Orangeville High School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Pre-K151500000
K201810001
Grade 1292900000
Grade 2292900000
Grade 3312702002
Grade 4282601100
Grade 5231903100
Grade 6302900001
Total20519216204


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Orangeville Elementary School Elementary School had 205 students and 15 full time teachers. The student ratio was 13.7. Regarding the gender, 100 students were female, 105 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 192 were white, 1 were African American, 6 were Hispanic, 2 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 0 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 4 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 42 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 31 students were eligible for free lunch, 11 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Orangeville Elementary School Elementary School is located at 310 South East St, Orangeville, IL 61060. The school environment is Rural, Distant Census-defined rural territory.

Orangeville Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Stephenson County and is managed by Orangeville Cusd 203 school district. It serves students from grade PK to grade 06. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 815-789-4613 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.





Orangeville Elementary School's rating score is 6 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2021 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us