Home > North Dakota > Benson County > Minnewaukan 5 > Minnewaukan Elementary School Elementary School

Minnewaukan Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-08 | Student:193 | Teacher:15 | Score:
Phone: 701-473-5306
200 D Ave South Minnewaukan, ND 58351
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Minnewaukan 5
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:PK-08
Number of Students:193
Number of Teachers:15
County:Benson County, North Dakota
Office Phone:701-473-5306
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Remote Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:Po Box 348
Minnewaukan, ND 58351

Other Minnewaukan 5 schools: Minnewaukan High School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Pre-K100000100
K192000170
Grade 1301000290
Grade 2232000210
Grade 3212010171
Grade 4232000210
Grade 5151000140
Grade 6171010150
Grade 7181000170
Grade 8171000160
Total193130201771


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Minnewaukan Elementary School Elementary School had 193 students and 15 full time teachers. The student ratio was 12.7. Regarding the gender, 100 students were female, 93 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 13 were white, 0 were African American, 2 were Hispanic, 0 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 177 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 1 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 172 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 157 students were eligible for free lunch, 15 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Minnewaukan Elementary School Elementary School is located at 200 D Ave South, Minnewaukan, ND 58351. The school environment is Rural, Remote Census-defined rural territory.

Minnewaukan Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Benson County and is managed by Minnewaukan 5 school district. It serves students from grade PK to grade 08. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 701-473-5306 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.






School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2022 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us