Home > Illinois > Stephenson County > Lena Winslow Cusd 202 > Lena Elementary School Elementary School

Lena Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-05 | Student:419 | Teacher:27 | Score:8
Phone: 815-369-3113
401 Fremont St Lena, IL 61048
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Lena Winslow Cusd 202
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:PK-05
Number of Students:419
Number of Teachers:27
County:Stephenson County, Illinois
Office Phone:815-369-3113
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Town, Distant Territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:401 Fremont St
Lena, IL 61048

Other Lena Winslow Cusd 202 schools: Lena-Winslow High School, Lena-Winslow Junior High School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Pre-K716324200
K514731000
Grade 1575610000
Grade 2575700000
Grade 3666321000
Grade 4555310100
Grade 5626011000
Total419399107200


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Lena Elementary School Elementary School had 419 students and 27 full time teachers. The student ratio was 15.7. Regarding the gender, 215 students were female, 203 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 399 were white, 10 were African American, 7 were Hispanic, 2 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 0 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 0 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 164 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 135 students were eligible for free lunch, 29 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Lena Elementary School Elementary School is located at 401 Fremont St, Lena, IL 61048. The school environment is Town, Distant Territory.

Lena Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Stephenson County and is managed by Lena Winslow Cusd 202 school district. It serves students from grade PK to grade 05. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 815-369-3113 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.





Lena Elementary School's rating score is 8 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2021 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us