Home > Texas > Fannin County > Honey Grove Isd > Honey Grove Elementary School Elementary School

Honey Grove Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-05 | Student:293 | Teacher:22 | Score:3
Phone: 903-378-2264
1202 North Seventeenth St Honey Grove, TX 75446
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Honey Grove Isd
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:PK-05
Number of Students:293
Number of Teachers:22
County:Fannin County, Texas
Office Phone:903-378-2264
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Remote Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:1206 N Seventeenth St
Honey Grove, TX 75446

Other Honey Grove Isd schools: Honey Grove High School, Honey Grove Middle School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Pre-K362358000
K382537003
Grade 1543688002
Grade 2302252001
Grade 3553399013
Grade 4372925010
Grade 54324710002
Total29319239490211


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Honey Grove Elementary School Elementary School had 293 students and 22 full time teachers. The student ratio was 13.6. Regarding the gender, 141 students were female, 152 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 192 were white, 39 were African American, 49 were Hispanic, 0 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 2 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 11 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 207 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 179 students were eligible for free lunch, 28 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Honey Grove Elementary School Elementary School is located at 1202 North Seventeenth St, Honey Grove, TX 75446. The school environment is Rural, Remote Census-defined rural territory.

Honey Grove Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Fannin County and is managed by Honey Grove Isd school district. It serves students from grade PK to grade 05. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 903-378-2264 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.





Honey Grove Elementary School's rating score is 3 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2022 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us