Home > Indiana > Lake County > School City Of Hammond > George Rogers Clark Middle/High School Other School

George Rogers Clark Middle/High School, Other School
Grades: 06-12 | Student:1618 | Teacher:91 | Score:2
Phone: 219-659-3522
1921 Davis Ave Whiting, IN 46394
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:School City Of Hammond
School Level:Other School
School Grades:06-12
Number of Students:1618
Number of Teachers:91
County:Lake County, Indiana
Office Phone:219-659-3522
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Suburb, Large Territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:1921 Davis Ave
Whiting, IN 46394

Other School City Of Hammond schools: Frank O'Bannon Elementary School, Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, Donald E Gavit Middle/High School, Area Career Center, Maywood Elementary School, Morton Senior High School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Grade 622941291480110
Grade 72223636142053
Grade 82133023157012
Grade 93226136215127
Grade 102153323147327
Grade 112505631151057
Grade 12167531597002
Total1618310193105721638


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), George Rogers Clark Middle/High School Other School had 1618 students and 91 full time teachers. The student ratio was 17.7. Regarding the gender, 779 students were female, 837 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 310 were white, 193 were African American, 1057 were Hispanic, 2 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 16 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 38 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 1286 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 1180 students were eligible for free lunch, 106 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.George Rogers Clark Middle/High School Other School is located at 1921 Davis Ave, Whiting, IN 46394. The school environment is Suburb, Large Territory.

George Rogers Clark Middle/High School Other School belongs to Lake County and is managed by School City Of Hammond school district. It serves students from grade 06 to grade 12. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 219-659-3522 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.





George Rogers Clark Middle/High School's rating score is 2 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2022 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us