Home > North Dakota > Ramsey County > Edmore 2 > Edmore High School High School

Edmore High School, High School
Grades: 07-12 | Student:62 | Teacher:10 | Score:
Phone: 701-644-2281
706 North Main St Edmore, ND 58330
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Edmore 2
School Level:High School
School Grades:07-12
Number of Students:62
Number of Teachers:10
County:Ramsey County, North Dakota
Office Phone:701-644-2281
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Remote Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:Po Box 188
Edmore, ND 58330


GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Grade 7111000001
Grade 8131300000
Grade 95500000
Grade 10131300000
Grade 11121100001
Grade 128800000
Total626000002


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Edmore High School High School had 62 students and 10 full time teachers. The student ratio was 6.5. Regarding the gender, 37 students were female, 25 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 60 were white, 0 were African American, 0 were Hispanic, 0 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 0 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 2 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 13 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 10 students were eligible for free lunch, 3 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Edmore High School High School is located at 706 North Main St, Edmore, ND 58330. The school environment is Rural, Remote Census-defined rural territory.

Edmore High School High School belongs to Ramsey County and is managed by Edmore 2 school district. It serves students from grade 07 to grade 12. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 701-644-2281 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.






School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2022 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us