Home > Indiana > Lake County > Crown Point Community Sch Corp > Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School Elementary School

Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: KG-05 | Student:496 | Teacher:26 | Score:10
Phone: 219-663-8800
1450 South Main St Crown Point, IN 46307
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Crown Point Community Sch Corp
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:KG-05
Number of Students:496
Number of Teachers:26
County:Lake County, Indiana
Office Phone:219-663-8800
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Suburb, Large Territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:1450 S Main St
Crown Point, IN 46307

Other Crown Point Community Sch Corp schools: Crown Point High School, Douglas MacArthur Elementary School, Lake Street Elementary School, Robert Taft Middle School, Winfield Elementary School, Colonel John Wheeler Middle School, Solon Robinson Elementary School, Timothy Ball Elementary School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
K776125405
Grade 1887128214
Grade 2877318122
Grade 3847326201
Grade 4665804211
Grade 5948154211
Total496417123513514


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School Elementary School had 496 students and 26 full time teachers. The student ratio was 19.1. Regarding the gender, 229 students were female, 267 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 417 were white, 12 were African American, 35 were Hispanic, 13 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 5 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 14 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 63 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 53 students were eligible for free lunch, 10 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School Elementary School is located at 1450 South Main St, Crown Point, IN 46307. The school environment is Suburb, Large Territory.

Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Lake County and is managed by Crown Point Community Sch Corp school district. It serves students from grade KG to grade 05. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 219-663-8800 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.





Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School's rating score is 10 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2022 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us