Home > Illinois > Winnebago County > Durand Cusd 322 > Durand Elementary School Elementary School

Durand Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-06 | Student:309 | Teacher:25 | Score:8
Phone: 815-248-2171
200 West South St Durand, IL 61024
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Durand Cusd 322
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:PK-06
Number of Students:309
Number of Teachers:25
County:Winnebago County, Illinois
Office Phone:815-248-2171
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Distant Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:200 W South St
Durand, IL 61024

Other Durand Cusd 322 schools: Durand High School, Durand Junior High School, Dolan Center Maryville Farm Campus
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Pre-K201701002
K343101002
Grade 1393700002
Grade 2414000100
Grade 3434100101
Grade 4434001002
Grade 5504702001
Grade 6393602001
Total309289072011


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Durand Elementary School Elementary School had 309 students and 25 full time teachers. The student ratio was 12.4. Regarding the gender, 153 students were female, 156 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 289 were white, 0 were African American, 7 were Hispanic, 2 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 0 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 11 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 88 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 78 students were eligible for free lunch, 10 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Durand Elementary School Elementary School is located at 200 West South St, Durand, IL 61024. The school environment is Rural, Distant Census-defined rural territory.

Durand Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Winnebago County and is managed by Durand Cusd 322 school district. It serves students from grade PK to grade 06. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 815-248-2171 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.





Durand Elementary School's rating score is 8 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2021 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us