Home > Illinois > Stephenson County > Dakota Cusd 201 > Dakota Elementary School Elementary School

Dakota Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-06 | Student:459 | Teacher:34 | Score:8
Phone: 815-449-2852
400 Campus Dr Dakota, IL 61018
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Dakota Cusd 201
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:PK-06
Number of Students:459
Number of Teachers:34
County:Stephenson County, Illinois
Office Phone:815-449-2852
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Distant Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:400 Campus Dr
Dakota, IL 61018

Other Dakota Cusd 201 schools: Dakota Junior Senior High School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Pre-K242201001
K575001204
Grade 1625801300
Grade 2676213001
Grade 3656210002
Grade 4646011002
Grade 5615710201
Grade 6595510003
Total459426577014


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Dakota Elementary School Elementary School had 459 students and 34 full time teachers. The student ratio was 13.5. Regarding the gender, 220 students were female, 239 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 426 were white, 5 were African American, 7 were Hispanic, 7 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 0 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 14 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 110 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 89 students were eligible for free lunch, 21 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Dakota Elementary School Elementary School is located at 400 Campus Dr, Dakota, IL 61018. The school environment is Rural, Distant Census-defined rural territory.

Dakota Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Stephenson County and is managed by Dakota Cusd 201 school district. It serves students from grade PK to grade 06. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 815-449-2852 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.





Dakota Elementary School's rating score is 8 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2023 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us