SchoolMap.org, Find Right School for Your Kids!

Home > Georgia > Lowndes County > Valdosta City > Southeast Elementary School Elementary School

Southeast Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: KG-05 | Student:368 | Teacher:31 | Score:3
Phone: 229-333-8535
930 Old Statenville Rd Valdosta, GA 31601
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Valdosta City
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:KG-05
Number of Students:368
Number of Teachers:31
County:Lowndes County, Georgia
Office Phone:229-333-8535
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:City, Small Territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:930 Old Statenville Rd
Valdosta, GA 31601

Other Valdosta City schools: S.L. Mason Elementary School, Nunn Elementary School, Valdosta High School, Valdosta City Alternative/Evening, Pinevale Learning Center, Newbern Middle School, J. L. Lomax Elementary School, Valdosta Middle School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Kindergarten832737100
Grade 1732692000
Grade 2521491001
Grade 3503443000
Grade 4572532000
Grade 5531511000
Total3681133916101


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Southeast Elementary School Elementary School had 368 students and 31 full time teachers. The student ratio was 11.8. Regarding the gender, 179 students were female, 189 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 11 were white, 339 were African American, 16 were Hispanic, 1 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 0 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 1 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 330 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 316 students were eligible for free lunch, 14 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Southeast Elementary School Elementary School is located at 930 Old Statenville Rd, Valdosta, GA 31601. The school environment is City, Small Territory.

Southeast Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Lowndes County and is managed by Valdosta City school district. It serves students from grade KG to grade 05. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 229-333-8535 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.

Southeast Elementary School's rating score is 3 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

SchoolMap.org © 2012 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us