Home > Montana > Carbon County > Roberts K-12 Schools > Roberts School Elementary School

Roberts School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-06 | Student:72 | Teacher:7 | Score:4
Phone: 406-445-2421
106 Maple St Roberts, MT 59070
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Roberts K-12 Schools
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:PK-06
Number of Students:72
Number of Teachers:7
County:Carbon County, Montana
Office Phone:406-445-2421
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Remote Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:Po Box 78
Roberts, MT 59070

Other Roberts K-12 Schools schools: Roberts High School, Roberts 7-8
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Pre-K0000000
K8800000
Grade 1121200000
Grade 2121200000
Grade 3111100000
Grade 4101000000
Grade 5101000000
Grade 69900000
Total727200000


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Roberts School Elementary School had 72 students and 7 full time teachers. The student ratio was 10.1. Regarding the gender, 27 students were female, 45 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 72 were white, 0 were African American, 0 were Hispanic, 0 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 0 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 0 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 19 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 10 students were eligible for free lunch, 9 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Roberts School Elementary School is located at 106 Maple St, Roberts, MT 59070. The school environment is Rural, Remote Census-defined rural territory.

Roberts School Elementary School belongs to Carbon County and is managed by Roberts K-12 Schools school district. It serves students from grade PK to grade 06. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 406-445-2421 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.





Roberts School's rating score is 4 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2019 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us