SchoolMap.org, Find Right School for Your Kids!

Home > Florida > Clay County > Clay > Mcrae Elementary School Elementary School

Mcrae Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-06 | Student:516 | Teacher:43 | Score:7
Phone: 352-473-5686
6770 County Rd 315c Keystone Heights, FL 32656
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Clay
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:PK-06
Number of Students:516
Number of Teachers:43
County:Clay County, Florida
Office Phone:352-473-5686
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Distant Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:6770 County Road 315c
Keystone Heights, FL 32656

Other Clay schools: Orange Park Elementary School, S Bryan Jennings Elementary School, Green Cove Springs Junior High School, Grove Park Elementary School, W E Cherry Elementary School, Orange Park High School, Keystone Heights Junior/Senior High School, Clay High School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
PreKindergarten11900002
Kindergarten675902006
Grade 1746507002
Grade 2595212013
Grade 3736308011
Grade 4705747101
Grade 5797503001
Grade 6837343003
Total5164539321219


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Mcrae Elementary School Elementary School had 516 students and 43 full time teachers. The student ratio was 11.9. Regarding the gender, 260 students were female, 256 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 453 were white, 9 were African American, 32 were Hispanic, 1 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 2 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 19 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 291 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 239 students were eligible for free lunch, 52 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Mcrae Elementary School Elementary School is located at 6770 County Rd 315c, Keystone Heights, FL 32656. The school environment is Rural, Distant Census-defined rural territory.

Mcrae Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Clay County and is managed by Clay school district. It serves students from grade PK to grade 06. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 352-473-5686 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.

Mcrae Elementary School's rating score is 7 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

SchoolMap.org © 2012 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us