Home > Montana > Carbon County > Luther Elem > Luther School Elementary School: Student Profile & Racial Makeup

Luther School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-08 | Student:40 | Teacher:4 | Score:
Phone: 406-446-2480
4 Luther Roscoe Rd Luther, MT 59068
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Schools Nearby
Total Students:40
Full Time Teachers:4
Student Teacher Ratio:10
Eligible for Free Lunch:3
Eligible for Reduced Price Lunch:1
Total Eligible for Subsidized Lunch:4
White:40 (100.0%)
African American:0
Asian:0
Hispanic:0
American Indian:0
Two or more races:0



GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Pre-K1100000
K8800000
Grade 12200000
Grade 25500000
Grade 32200000
Grade 44400000
Grade 53300000
Grade 63300000
Grade 74400000
Grade 88800000
Total404000000


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Luther School Elementary School had 40 students and 4 full time teachers. The student ratio was 10. Regarding the gender, 19 students were female, 21 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 40 were white, 0 were African American, 0 were Hispanic, 0 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 0 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 0 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 4 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 3 students were eligible for free lunch, 1 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.




School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2020 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us