SchoolMap.org, Find Right School for Your Kids!

Home > Illinois > Perry County > Duquoin Cusd 300 > Duquoin Elementary School Elementary School

Duquoin Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-04 | Student:649 | Teacher:38 | Score:6
Phone: 618-542-2646
845 East Jackson St Du Quoin, IL 62832
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Duquoin Cusd 300
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:PK-04
Number of Students:649
Number of Teachers:38
County:Perry County, Illinois
Office Phone:618-542-2646
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Fringe Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:845 E Jackson St
Du Quoin, IL 62832

Other Duquoin Cusd 300 schools: Duquoin High School, Duquoin Middle School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
PreKindergarten797233001
Kindergarten10986912011
Grade 112010481106
Grade 212610673109
Grade 31159835108
Grade 410080820010
Total64954638152045


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Duquoin Elementary School Elementary School had 649 students and 38 full time teachers. The student ratio was 17. Regarding the gender, 296 students were female, 350 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 546 were white, 38 were African American, 15 were Hispanic, 2 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 0 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 45 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 327 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 299 students were eligible for free lunch, 28 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Duquoin Elementary School Elementary School is located at 845 East Jackson St, Du Quoin, IL 62832. The school environment is Rural, Fringe Census-defined rural territory.

Duquoin Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Perry County and is managed by Duquoin Cusd 300 school district. It serves students from grade PK to grade 04. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 618-542-2646 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.

Duquoin Elementary School's rating score is 6 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

SchoolMap.org © 2012 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us