SchoolMap.org, Find Right School for Your Kids!

Home > Nevada > Clark County > Clark County School District > Reedom Elementary School Elementary School

Reedom Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-05 | Student:912 | Teacher:44 | Score:9
Phone: 702-799-5702
10025 Rumrill St Las Vegas, NV 89178
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Clark County School District
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:PK-05
Number of Students:912
Number of Teachers:44
County:Clark County, Nevada
Office Phone:702-799-5702
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Fringe Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:10025 Rumrill St.
Las Vegas, NV 89178

Other Clark County School District schools: M Eugene Ward Elementary School, Keith & Karen Hayes Elementary School, Hal Smith Elementary School, Taylor, Glen Elementary School, Oran Gragson Elementary School, Elizabeth Wilhelm Elementary School, Sheila R. Tarr Elementary School, Desert Rose High School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
PreKindergarten11522200
Kindergarten17073143633113
Grade 11687473934014
Grade 21647263535016
Grade 31314883528111
Grade 41384773732015
Grade 51304393431013
Total91236253218183282


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Reedom Elementary School Elementary School had 912 students and 44 full time teachers. The student ratio was 20.7. Regarding the gender, 431 students were female, 469 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 362 were white, 53 were African American, 218 were Hispanic, 183 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 2 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 82 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 216 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 175 students were eligible for free lunch, 41 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Reedom Elementary School Elementary School is located at 10025 Rumrill St, Las Vegas, NV 89178. The school environment is Rural, Fringe Census-defined rural territory.

Reedom Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Clark County and is managed by Clark County School District school district. It serves students from grade PK to grade 05. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 702-799-5702 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.

Reedom Elementary School's rating score is 9 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

SchoolMap.org © 2012 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us