Home > Montana > Carbon County > Bridger K-12 Schools > Bridger Elementary School Elementary School

Bridger Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-06 | Student:115 | Teacher:9 | Score:6
Phone: 406-662-3588
106 North 4th St Bridger, MT 59014
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Bridger K-12 Schools
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:PK-06
Number of Students:115
Number of Teachers:9
County:Carbon County, Montana
Office Phone:406-662-3588
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Remote Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:Po Box 467
Bridger, MT 59014

Other Bridger K-12 Schools schools: Bridger High School, Bridger 7-8
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Pre-K1000001
K151302000
Grade 1171502000
Grade 2161400002
Grade 3161400011
Grade 4191900000
Grade 5181701000
Grade 6131200001
Total11510405015


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Bridger Elementary School Elementary School had 115 students and 9 full time teachers. The student ratio was 13. Regarding the gender, 59 students were female, 56 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 104 were white, 0 were African American, 5 were Hispanic, 0 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 1 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 5 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 55 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 39 students were eligible for free lunch, 16 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Bridger Elementary School Elementary School is located at 106 North 4th St, Bridger, MT 59014. The school environment is Rural, Remote Census-defined rural territory.

Bridger Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Carbon County and is managed by Bridger K-12 Schools school district. It serves students from grade PK to grade 06. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 406-662-3588 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.





Bridger Elementary School's rating score is 6 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2019 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us