Home > Montana > Carbon County > Belfry K-12 Schools > Belfry School Elementary School

Belfry School, Elementary School
Grades: PK-06 | Student:21 | Teacher:3 | Score:
Phone: 406-664-3319
200 Wisconsin Belfry, MT 59008
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Belfry K-12 Schools
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:PK-06
Number of Students:21
Number of Teachers:3
County:Carbon County, Montana
Office Phone:406-664-3319
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Rural, Remote Census-defined rural territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:Po Box 210
Belfry, MT 59008

Other Belfry K-12 Schools schools: Belfry 7-8, Belfry High School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Pre-K0000000
K1100000
Grade 12200000
Grade 22200000
Grade 35500000
Grade 43300000
Grade 52200000
Grade 66600000
Total212100000


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Belfry School Elementary School had 21 students and 3 full time teachers. The student ratio was 6.2. Regarding the gender, 12 students were female, 9 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 21 were white, 0 were African American, 0 were Hispanic, 0 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 0 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 0 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 18 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 18 students were eligible for free lunch, no students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Belfry School Elementary School is located at 200 Wisconsin, Belfry, MT 59008. The school environment is Rural, Remote Census-defined rural territory.

Belfry School Elementary School belongs to Carbon County and is managed by Belfry K-12 Schools school district. It serves students from grade PK to grade 06. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 406-664-3319 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.






School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

Special Code:

N: an alphanumeric value is neither expected nor measured.
-2: a numeric value is neither expected nor measured.
M: an alphanumeric value is expected but none was measured.
-1: a numeric value is expected but none was measured.

Home8.org © 2012-2019 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us