SchoolMap.org, Find Right School for Your Kids!

Home > Michigan > Oakland County > Clarkston Community School District > Bailey Lake Elementary School Elementary School

Bailey Lake Elementary School, Elementary School
Grades: KG-05 | Student:532 | Teacher:27 | Score:9
Phone: 248-623-5300
8051 Pine Knob Rd Clarkston, MI 48348
  1. Profile
  2. Student
  3. Score
  4. Schools Nearby
School District:Clarkston Community School District
School Level:Elementary School
School Grades:KG-05
Number of Students:532
Number of Teachers:27
County:Oakland County, Michigan
Office Phone:248-623-5300
Web Site:
Operational Status:Open, Operational
Environment:Suburb, Large Territory
School Type:Regular School
Mailing Address:8051 Pine Knob Rd
Clarkston, MI 48348

Other Clarkston Community School District schools: Springfield Plains Elementary School, Student Support Services, Independence Elementary School, Clarkston Community Education, Andersonville Elementary School, Clarkston Elementary School, Clarkston Junior High School, Clarkston High School
GradesTotalWhiteBlackHispanicAsianAmerican IndianTwo or more races
Kindergarten837611212
Grade 1958703311
Grade 2857722202
Grade 3696303201
Grade 4989202202
Grade 51029422202
Total53248951313210


During school year 2010-2011(the most recent data year available), Bailey Lake Elementary School Elementary School had 532 students and 27 full time teachers. The student ratio was 19.7. Regarding the gender, 257 students were female, 275 students were male. Regarding the racial makeup of the students, 489 were white, 5 were African American, 13 were Hispanic, 13 were Asian(including Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander), 2 were American Indian or Alaska Native, 10 were reported from two or more races.

Totally 62 students were eligible for subsidized lunch program: 58 students were eligible for free lunch, 4 students were eligible for reduced price lunch.Bailey Lake Elementary School Elementary School is located at 8051 Pine Knob Rd, Clarkston, MI 48348. The school environment is Suburb, Large Territory.

Bailey Lake Elementary School Elementary School belongs to Oakland County and is managed by Clarkston Community School District school district. It serves students from grade KG to grade 05. The school's operational status is Open, Operational. Please call their phone number 248-623-5300 for more information about the school's enrollment and education programs.

Bailey Lake Elementary School's rating score is 9 out of 10 by SchoolMap.org on 2/28/2012.


School Year: 2010-2011
Data source: Institute of Education Sciences (IES), United States Department of Education

SchoolMap.org © 2012 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us